-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    This is a GotSoccer Tournament allowing teams to receive GotSoccer points.

 Important Tournament Bulletins: 

Announcements:   10/18/16- NOW ACCEPTING REGISTRATIONS

Click Here to Access Schedule-

-------------------------------------------------

Tournament Admin-

1. Click Link to register for Event>>>   Clink here to REGISTER

2. Out of area teams must use Avanti Travel to book rooms. See link below.

3. Click here for Guest Player Link                        

     Tournament Info:

     1. Field locations:

  •          15-18/19 Boys at Ed Radice Fields, Tampa - Directions
  •                              
  •          15-18/19 Girls at JC Handly Fields, Brandon - Directions Google Map
  •                             
  •          13-14 Boys & Girls in South Tampa, Monroe Fields- Directions
  •                                            

     2. What to bring to TEAM CHECK-IN:

          Player Passes, Team Rosters, Guest Player Forms, Med. Releases, Travel Papers    

     3. Where is your team Check-in?

         Boys - U-15 to U-18/19 at Ed Radice Park, Friday Night, 5pm to 9pm

         Girls- U-15 to U-18/19 at JC Handly Fields, Friday Night, 5pm to 9pm

         Boys & Girls U-13 to U-14 at Monroe Fields, Friday Night, 5 PM to 9 PM

                                       

     Payment by checks can be sent to CDL, 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765.

     All CC payments will incur a 3% Convenience Fee Charge

   4.  Contact Information  -

        Tournament Director- Eric Sims, 813-299-4757, esims@tbusc.com

          Tournament Ass't Dir- Steve Kimbrell, 813-785-6525, kskimbrell@aol.com

        Tournament Assignor: Ed Pena, 813-732-2412, email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com

 

                                                                                           

 5.  Click Here to Sign up for Rooms (Teams only)

   Avanti Travel  - Click here to Sign up for Rooms  

 

6. Hosting Agreement -Click Here-                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All Team Rosters for the College Coaches will be taken from Gotsoccer.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5.>>>>>>>>>>>> College Coaches Click here to REGISTER for 2017 Event     

 College Coaches Signed up to attend the 2016 CDL Showcase Event

1.       Barry University, Miami, Women’s Soccer                   21. Fla. Institute of Technology, Men’s Soccer

2.       Keiser University, Ft. Lauderdale, Men's Soccer             22. Univ. of Tampa, Men's Soccer

3.       Mount Ida College, Mass.                                              23. Univ. of S. Fla, Men's Soccer

4.       Darton College, Georgia, Men’s Soccer                       24. Johnson Univ. Fla., Women's Soccer

5.       Cleveland State University, Ohio                                    25. Iowa Central College,Women's Soccer

6.       Fla. Gulf Coast University, Men’s Soccer                     26. St. Leo Univ, Women's Soccer

7.       Fla. Gulf Coast University, Women’s Soccer                27. Thomas University, Ga. , Women's Soccer

8.       University of Tampa, Men’s Soccer                              28. Southeastern Univ.,Women's Soccer

9.       Richland College, Dallas, Texas                                      29. Trinity College, Men's Soccer

10.    Broward College, Ft. Lauderdale , Women’s Soccer      30. Darton State College, Women's Soccer

11.    Johnson & Wales Univ., Miami,. Women’s Soccer       31. Rollins College, Men's Soccer

12.    Youngstown State University, Ohio                                 32. FIT College, Fla.

13.    Nova Southeast Univ., Fla, Women’s Soccer                 33. Univ. of South Fla.- Women's Soccer

14.    Polk State College, Fla, Women’s Soccer                     34. Columbia International Univ., SC

15.    Rollins College, Fla, Women’s Soccer                          35. Andrew College, Ga.- Women's Soccer

16.    St. Thomas University, Fla, Women’s Soccer               36. Flager College, Fla.

17.    Stetson University, Fla, Women’s Soccer                     37. Palm Beach Atlantic

18.    Farmington State College, Women's Soccer                   38. Huntingdon College, Al.

19.    Southeastern University, Fla. Men’s Soccer                   39. Eckerd College, Fla.

20.    St. Thomas University, Fla, Men’s Soccer                    40. Lynn University, Fla.

41. Univ. of West Georgia, Women's Soccer                       42. Valdosta State University, Ga.

43. Warner University, Fla, Women's Soccer                   44.Lenoir-Rhyne Univ.,NC

45. Mars Hill University, NC                                                   46. Univ. of West Alabama

47. Florida Southern College                                                 48. University of N. Florida

49. Alabama State University                                                50. Amherst College, Mass

51. Lousiana State University                                               51. Pfeiffer University, NC

52. St. Thomas Aquinas, NY                                                   52. Univ. of North Florida

53. Jacksonville University                                                     54. Eastern Fla. State College       

     

 

 

   

 

CDL Showcase 2016 Accepted Team List -

( teams accepted must still register in Gotsoccer)

as of 2/1/16
Showcase Format
15 Boys 16 Boys 17 Boys 18/19 Boys   15 Girls 16 Girls 17 Girls 18/19 Girls
1 Lakeland White Strictly Soccer Strictly Soccer Strictly Soccer   TBU Prem Celtic- Gomes TBU Prem Strictly Soccer
2 Chargers HFC WFF,WPinellas TBU Elite Clw.ChargersS   TBU,W (Rizzo) Braden River WFF, E W. Pasco
3 TBU Premier ClwChargersElite FKK White WFF,N Pasco   WFF,E Elite W. Pasco TBU Elite IRSA 97
4 FKK Black TBU Elite SarasotaBlue WFF,E Elite   ChargersSelect Strictly Soccer Braden River West Pines
5 ClwChargersElite TBU Prem SarasotaGold W.Pasco Red   Fla.  Rush NPS- Callan FKK98/99Blk Lakeland Black
6 Strictly Soccer FKK Black PSJUnitedWhite Fusion-Gregoire   FKK  Black Clw.ChargersS NLYS- Zoniga Space Coast
7 Tampa Dynamo St. PeteRaiders United 1996 Plant City   TBUElite(Marq) WFF,W Pinellas FKK Black16's TBU West
8 TpaChargersElite Plant City Pinellas CU Spirit '97   FKK White TBU Prem FKK 98/99Wh GCT East
9 TBU Select W. Pasco San Carlos Prk FKK Black   WellingtonWhite Schulz Acad. Wellington PDA Fl Blue
10 WFF,WPinellas WFF,E TBU Prem TBU,Prem   Tampa Chargers Bay United PSJ United Fl.Force SC
11 ASG Fla.

 

Braden River   PCU- Kinney Fl.Fire Jr.Prem TeamBocaNavy
12 Auburndale Miami StrikeF   Wesley Chapel WFF,W Pasco Lee County
13 TBU Elite Plant City   West Pines TBU Select FKK Black
14 MiamiStrikeF FKK Black   FKK White FreitosFusion   SK Sunblazer
15 FKK White Lakeland   MSA at TCU Fl.Elite SC Kendall
16 Sarasota Blue  Lee County   Wellington         Cape Coral  Fla. Rush
17 Lakeland Black OCYS   ChargersHFC      Wesley Chapel Venice
18 WFF,E Tallahassee   Fla. Rush             Jamaican Nat'l Charlotte
19   WFF,Brandon Sarasota Fla.Coast
20   Miami Prem. Clw.Chargers Fla. Elite
21   TBU West TBU Elite
22   Tampa Chargers Four Corners
Tournament Format   Ocala Stampede
13 Boys (A) 13 Boys (B) 14 Boys (A)  14 Boys (B)   13 Girls Red 13 Girls White 14 Girls (A)       14 Girls (B)
1 WFF,E Elite Tampa Chargers TBU N Elite   Celtic-Jorres Fla Krush 12s WFF,E 01 WFF,E Prem01
2 FKK Black Clw.ChargersE Space Coast   Space Coast WFF,12G,Elite WFF, W W.PascoBlack
3 Space Coast WFF,W 03 Clw.ChargElite   Strictly Soccer TBU NRed 03 W. Pasco Red WFF,E 02
4 WFF,W 02 StrictlySoccer Celtic- Legg   TBU, Prem TBU W 02 Clw.Chargers
5 W.Pascso Red Strictly Soccer   FKK  Black TBU,Elite TBU N,Prem
6 FC Sarasota W.Pasco Red   TYSA-Shankly WFF, Prem JFC Storm
7 Clw.ChargPremB   Ocala Stamp.
8   LakelandWhiteB   TBU Elite
9                              Lakeland Black   Celtic
10 EYS Anderson   FKK White
11 GCT East   SunriseBlack
12 TBU Prem.  
13  
14  
15  
16  
   
       
 
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

  •   U-13 and U-14 Age Group Format                 
  •   U-15 thru U-18 Age Group Format                        
  •   Length of games:                                            
  •   13-14 age groups: 35 min.                               
  •   15-16 age groups:  35 min.                                     
  •    17-18 age groups: 40 min.  
  •   Guest Players allowed per team: 5
  •   

.