-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    This is a GotSoccer Tournament allowing teams to receive GotSoccer points.

 Important Tournament Information: 

1. Click Here to register for 2015 Event

    Locations: See below for locations and Mapquest links

                                 

     Tournament Info:

     1. Registration locations:

  •          15-18/19 Boys at Ed Radice Fields
  •          15-18/19 Girls at JC Handly Field
  •          13-14 Boys & Girls in Clearwater

     2. What to bring to registration: 

          Player Passes, Team Rosters, Guest Player Forms, Med. Releases, Travel Papers                      

     Payment by checks can be sent to CDL, 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765.

   3.  Contact Information  -

        Tournament Director- Eric Sims, 813-299-4757, esims8@tampabay.rr.com

          Tournament Ass't Dir- Steve Kimbrell, 813-785-6525, kskimbrell@aol.com

        Tournament Assignor: Ed Pena, 813-732-2412, email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com

 

                                                                                           

 3.  Click here for Hotel Reservation   -

   Avanti Travel                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All Team Rosters for the College Coaches will be taken from Gotsoccer.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. College Coaches Click here to REGISTER     

 College Coaches Signed attending the 2014 CDL Showcase Event

1.       Barry University, Miami, Women’s Soccer                    21. Fla. Institute of Technology, Men’s Soccer

2.       ASA College, New York, Men’s Soccer                              22. Univ. of Tampa, Men's Soccer

3.       Broward College, Florida, Women’s Soccer                  23. Univ. of S. Fla, Men's Soccer

4.       Darton College, Georgia, Men’s Soccer                          24. Johnson Univ. Fla., Women's Soccer

5.       Flagler College, Fla. Women and Men’s Soccer            25. Iowa Central College,Women's Soccer

6.       Fla. Gulf Coast University, Men’s Soccer                       26. St. Leo Univ, Women's Soccer

7.       Fla. Gulf Coast University, Women’s Soccer                 27. Univ. of Miami, Women's Soccer

8.       University of Tampa, Men’s Soccer                                28. Southeastern Univ.,Women's Soccer

9.       Piedmont College, Georgia, Women’s Soccer               29. Clearwater Christian College, Women's Soccer

10.    Francis Marion University, Men’s Soccer                     30. Darton State College, Women's Soccer

11.    Johnson & Wales Univ., Miami,. Women’s Soccer      31. Troy University, Women's Soccer

12.    Limestone College, South Carolina, Women’s Soccer 32. Middle Tenn. State Univ, Women's Soccer

13.    Northwood University, Fla, Men’s Soccer                     33. Rollins College, Men's Soccer

14.    Polk State College, Fla, Women’s Soccer                       34. Univ. of North Fla, Women's Soccer

15.    Rollins College, Fla, Women’s Soccer

16.    St. Thomas University, Fla, Women’s Soccer

17.    Stetson University, Fla, Women’s Soccer

18.    University of W. Georgia, Women’s Soccer

19.    Lynn University, Fla. Men’s Soccer

20.    St. Thomas University, Fla, Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

     

 

 Directions to Fields: 

 - All Boy's TEAMS U-15 thru U-18/19 Boys at TBU Ed Radice Fields- Mapquest

 - All Girl's TEAMS U-15 thru U-18/19 Girls will be at Brandon JC Handly  - Mapquest                    

- All Boys and Girls U-13 thru U-14 will be at the Sports Plex Countryside     Mapquest   

                                       and Eddie C. Moore Complex   Mapquest

                    

 

.