This is a GotSoccer Tournament allowing teams to receive GotSoccer points.

 Important Tournament Bulletins: 

Announcements:   11/10/15


Tournament Admin-

1. Click Link to register for Event>>>   - https://www.gotsport.com/forms/app/?eventid=49253

2. Out of area teams must use Avanti Travel to book rooms. See link below.


     Tournament Info:

     1. Field locations:

  •          15-18/19 Boys at Ed Radice Fields, North Tampa - Directions
  •          15-18/19 Girls at JC Handly Field, Brandon - Directions Google Map
  •          13-14 Boys & Girls in South Tampa, Monroe Fields- Directions

     2. What to bring to TEAM CHECK-IN:

          Player Passes, Team Rosters, Guest Player Forms, Med. Releases, Travel Papers    

     3. Where is your team Check-in?

         Boys - U-15 to U-18/19 at Ed Radice Park, Friday Night, 5pm to 9pm

         Girls- U-15 to U-18/19 at Handly Fie;ds, Friday Night, 5pm to 9pm

         Boys & Girls U-13 to U-14 at TBD


     Payment by checks can be sent to CDL, 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765.

   4.  Contact Information  -

        Tournament Director- Eric Sims, 813-299-4757, esims@tbusc.com

          Tournament Ass't Dir- Steve Kimbrell, 813-785-6525, kskimbrell@aol.com

        Tournament Assignor: Ed Pena, 813-732-2412, email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com



 5.  Click Here to Sign Up for Hotel Rooms  (Teams only)

   Avanti Travel    

6. Hosting Agreement -  Click Here                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   


All Team Rosters for the College Coaches will be taken from Gotsoccer.


5.>>>>>>>>>>>> College Coaches Click here to REGISTER     

 College Coaches Signed up to attend the 2015 CDL Showcase Event

1.       Barry University, Miami, Women’s Soccer                    21. Fla. Institute of Technology, Men’s Soccer

2.       ASA College, New York, Men’s Soccer                              22. Univ. of Tampa, Men's Soccer

3.       Belhaven Univ,MS,  Women’s Soccer                             23. Univ. of S. Fla, Men's Soccer

4.       Darton College, Georgia, Men’s Soccer                          24. Johnson Univ. Fla., Women's Soccer

5.       Emory & Henry College, VA. Women  Soccer                25. Iowa Central College,Women's Soccer

6.       Fla. Gulf Coast University, Men’s Soccer                       26. St. Leo Univ, Women's Soccer

7.       Fla. Gulf Coast University, Women’s Soccer                 27. Thomas University, Ga. , Women's Soccer

8.       University of Tampa, Men’s Soccer                                28. Southeastern Univ.,Women's Soccer

9.       Hendrix  College, AR, Men's Soccer                                 29. Clearwater Christian College, Women's Soccer

10.    New Jersey Inst. of Tech. , Men’s Soccer                       30. Darton State College, Women's Soccer

11.    Johnson & Wales Univ., Miami,. Women’s Soccer      31. Rollins College, Men's Soccer

12.    New York Inst. of Tech., Women’s Soccer                     32. FIT College, Fla.

13.    Nova Southeast Univ., Fla, Women’s Soccer                33. Univ. of South Fla.- Women's Soccer

14.    Polk State College, Fla, Women’s Soccer                       34. United States Naval Academy

15.    Rollins College, Fla, Women’s Soccer                            35. Andrew College, Ga.- Women's Soccer

16.    St. Thomas University, Fla, Women’s Soccer                36. Flager College, Fla.

17.    Stetson University, Fla, Women’s Soccer                      37. Palm Beach Atlantic

18.    Penn State Univ.,Penn.,  Men’s Soccer                           38. Huntingdon College, Al.

19.    Southeastern University, Fla. Men’s Soccer                  39. Eckard College, Fla.

20.    St. Thomas University, Fla, Men’s Soccer                      40. Lynn University

41. Johnson University, Fla.





CDL Showcase 2015 Accepted Team List for CDL Teams as of 2/6/15
Showcase Format
15 Boys 16 Boys 17 Boys 18/19 Boys   15 Girls 16 Girls 17 Girls 18/19 Girls
1 WFF, E 99 Premier Clw. Chargers(A) WFF,E 97 Elite WFF,E Premier   WFF, ECNL FKK(A)99/00Blk WFF, East FKK96/97white
2 Clw. Chargers (A) FKK(A)98/99Blk Clw. Chargers FKK(A)96/97Blak   Clw. Chargers Tpa Chargers PinecrestBlue Sunrise Yellow
3 TBU Premier FKK(B)98/99Whit W. Pasco Plant City   LakelandBlack TBU 98 Elite TBU-Elite TBU Elite
4 Winter Haven Sarasota Gold TBU Prem. TBU-Elite   TpaCharger FHR Strictly Soccer Lakeland97/98 Lakeland
5 Plant City Sarasota Blue Strictly Soccer Strictly Soccer   Fla. Rush Clw.Chargers Strictly Soccer PalmBchNomads
6 Strictly Soccer Tpa. Chargers(A) FC DEC Red Houston Dynamo   OCYS Purple Fl. Rush-Erick Fl.Rush-Renee WHYSA Kicks
7 FC DEC Red TBU(A)Elite98 TBU- Premier   WFF, Elite TBU-Cote West Pines Ocala Stampe
8 WFF,W 99 Prem. Plant City Ocala Stampede Westside Eagles   WFF,W Prem OCYS Purple Fla. Force Strictly Soccer
9 Sarasota (B) Lakeland (A) Auburndale Lee County   FKK 99/00 W Pinecrest Prem OCYS Purple Brevard Black
10 Celtics(B)Risley Strictly (A) FKK97/98Black FKK96/97White    Wellington Pinellas United OCYS Gold TeamBocaNavy
11 FKK99/00Black Fla. Rush (A)Nero Fl.Soccer Club   Wesley Chapel Celtics-Ward TBU W Select Brevard Blue
12 Wesley Chapel WFF, West (A) GTBFC-Esta   Charlotte Prem Kendall GulfCoastTexans
13 JYSC Fury   Braden River WHYSA Kicks Lee County
14 Pinellas United   FKK98/99Black Fl.Coast Strikers FKK98/99Black
15 Lee County   FKK(B)98/99W FKK(A)97/98Bk  
16 Braden River   WellingtonWavePSL Hurricanes  
17   BrevardAlliance  Braden River
18   FC Florida            IRSA Prem.
19   Clay County  GTBFC 17G
20   WFF98 Elite  Space Coast
21   Cape Coral  Clay County
22    Venice
Tournament Format    Tpa Chargers +OCYS White
13 Boys (A) 13 Boys (B) 14 Boys (A)  14 Boys (B)   13 Girls (A) 13 Girls (B) 14 Girls
1 West Pines WFF, W 02 Prem CapeExpressNJ FKK00/01White   WFF,W Elite WFF,E02Prem. Clw. Chargers
2 WFF, East 01 Prem WFF, E 02 Prem WFF,E Elite FKK 00/01Black   WFF,E 01 Elite FKK(B)02/03Blk Sarasota Blue
3 Clw. Chargers Clw.Chargers2nd Lakeland FC Sarasota Blue   Clw. Chargers TBU N Elite Fishawk
4 FKK00/01 Black FKK 02/03 Black TBU Prem. Tpa Chargers    FKK(A)01/02Blak TBU Classic LakelandBlack
5 ChargersLWR01/02 TBU North Strictly Soccer   TBU N Premier CelticsMatthew Strictly Soccer
6 Strictly Soccer ClwChargersZack Tpa ChargersFH   Lakeland01/02B LakelandWhite FKK00/01Black
7 WCSC FlamesRed Lakeland Clw.Chargers2nd   Fla.Rush-Trent     FKK White FC Florida
8 Celtic Hales   JFC Storm WFF,E 01 Prem Celtics-Rizzo
9   TBU Prem.
10   FKK00/01W
11   SarasotaGold
12   TPA Chargers