Senior

U15-U19

CDL Substitution Card & Referee Supplemental Form


Final Club to Club Standings 2018-19 Senior Season:

ClubPtsGPWinLossTieGFGA
Club Logo TBU Rowdies South16166529521468
Club Logo Clearwater Chargers15077461912222132
Club Logo West Florida Flames, Brandon14681442314206126
Club Logo TBU Rowdies North12581383211194154
Club Logo Florida Celtic11767352012185111
Club Logo Florida Premier FC-Mitchell1106734258147199
Club Logo Strictly Soccer945528171011497
Club Logo Florida Rush857126387130237
Club Logo FC Sarasota6844211859080
Club Logo West Florida Flames, East Lake655020255103132
Club Logo Lakeland Tropics FC60521930395176
Club Logo Fla. Premier FC- Collier2750839351245
Club Logo Tampa Chargers192451543172

7/11/17 6:59pm

League Contact Info

League Admin- Steve Kimbrell

Phone: 813-785-6525 ; Email- kskimbrell@aol.com

Fax- 727-467-9502

Mailing Address- CDL 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765


League Assignor:  Ed Pena

Phone- 813-732-2412; Email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com

6/17/19 3:40pm

CDL Link to Senior Season Div. Standings 2018-19

CDL Link to Senior Season Div. Standings 2018-19

Senior Season League Play & Announcements:

1.  Senior Season will break for High School Soccer the later part of October with some make up games in Nov. and 

some games in Feb. End of Senior Season will be in March as last games played on schedule.    


2. Referee Fees 2019-20:

   U-15 thru 18/19 Boys and Girls- Total Fee per Game = $120.00; Amt each team pays at Game Side: $60.00

3. Explanation of Crossover Games for 18/19 Boys

A. The problem was in the 18/19 Boys Black div there was only going to be 6 games with the 7 teams. Going H & A would generate 12 games for this age group which is to many at this age and in the window to play them. So, a very difficult task was put forth to generate 2 Crossover games for the Black div with the Blue div. 
 
B. Each team in the Black Div. will get 2 Crossover Games bringing their total game count to 8. 
 
C. The teams in the Blue div will not each get 2 additional games bc there are more teams in this div. 
 
D. The game results will count for the Black Div standings but will not count for the Blue Div standings. 
 
E. The games will show twice in the general schedule bc they have to be listed for each Div. So a note has been placed at each location in the General Schedule listing noting these are being posted twice even though there is only one game.  
 
F. Allowing this Crossover process was a challenge in a system designed to protect the integrity of each Div. All scheduling systems prevent this crossover due to age boundaries for play. We have arranged for a bypass to prevent skewing the standings in a division or for allowing division standings to be affected. 
 
H. So for the Black division it counts as a game in the standings but in the Blue division it will not. 


5. RED CARDS in CDL must be served in the next FYSA Affliated game a player/team plays in. All Coaches/Managers are responsible to notify the league if a player/coach has sat a game - the best way to do this is to take a pic of the game report after a game and text to

813-785-6525 to receive credit for a game served. 



Senior Season Reschedule Rules:

    2.  Rescheduling Rules Games in 2019-20 Season, no Changes from last Season:

Rescheduling Games-

     1. All games to be rescheduled from teams of Regular CDL Member Clubs must go thru a Club DOC then to the CDL League Commissioner.

    2. All games to be rescheduled from Guest Teams must go thru their club DOC then to  CDL League Administrator unless you are a stand alone Guest Team.

    3. FOR 2019-20-   Any team seeking to reschedule a game after the season begins must use the NEW RESCHEDULE FORM CALLED THE

      GAME RESCHEDULE REQUEST form (GRR).   This form cannot be found on line but must be secured from your club DOC.

A)    Games inside 2 weeks of scheduled play will cost $100 for the team Initiating the Change, then a new date must be submitted to finalize.

B)    Game outside 2 weeks of schedule play have no charge, but still must go thru the Club DOC with the GCRF, a new date must be submitted to finalize the change.

C)    Games CANCELLED BY A TEAM inside 72 hours will cost a team a forfeit, they must pay entire ref fees and $100 fine. Failure to pay the ref fees and fine to the league will result in the coach and team being suspended for league play. This includes teams choosing to not show for a game without notifying the league and getting approval. 

D)    Games cancelled by Weather Issues at any time have no penalty and are subject to reschedule as soon as possible.

E)    If 2 teams fail to notify the league they have chosen to not play a game within 72 hrs of the scheduled time of the game, both teams

Shall share the costs of the ref fees to the league and no score will be recorded for the game and no reschedule will be allowed.

            No number of rules can cover all the circumstances that could arise in league play regarding Reschedules so it will be up to the CDL League Administrator/Commissioner to use good judgement to decide on all other situations and his decision shall be final.