Senior

U15-U19

2018-19 Senior Club to Club Overall Champion- TBU South

Age Group Champions:

U-15 (A) Boys-  Fla. Premier Mitchell-Gramatica                                       

U-15 (B) Boys-  Fla. Premier Mitchell- Barrientos                                       

U-16 (A) Boys-  TBU South-Ababio                                        

U-16 (B) Boys-  WFF, Brandon- Vanderluit, J                                    

U-17  Boys-  WFF, Brandon - Vanderluit, KC

U-18/19 Boys Black Div.- Clearwater Chargers- Johnson

U-18/19 Boys blue Div.- TBU South - Sims

U-15 Girls-  Braden River- Provan

U-16 Girls-  Fla. Celtic- Burns

U-17 Girls-  TBU South - Cusmano

U-18/19 Girls-  TBU South- Fotopoulos

CDL Substitution Card & Referee Supplemental Form


Final Club to Club Standings 2018-19 Senior Season:

ClubPtsGPWinLossTieGFGA
Club Logo TBU Rowdies South16166529521468
Club Logo Clearwater Chargers15077461912222132
Club Logo West Florida Flames, Brandon14681442314206126
Club Logo TBU Rowdies North12581383211194154
Club Logo Florida Celtic11767352012185111
Club Logo Florida Premier FC-Mitchell1106734258147199
Club Logo Strictly Soccer945528171011497
Club Logo Florida Rush857126387130237
Club Logo FC Sarasota6844211859080
Club Logo West Florida Flames, East Lake655020255103132
Club Logo Lakeland Tropics FC60521930395176
Club Logo Fla. Premier FC- Collier2750839351245
Club Logo Tampa Chargers192451543172

Senior Season League Play & Announcements:

1.  CDL Senior Season begins on Aug. 17th, 2019. 


2. Referee Fees 2019-20:

   U-15 thru 18/19 Boys and Girls-

   Total Fee per Game = $120.00

   Amt each team pays at Game Side: $60.00



Senior Season Reschedule Rules:

    2. New Rescheduling Rules Games in 2018-19 Season:

Rescheduling Games-

     1. All games to be rescheduled from teams of Regular CDL Member Clubs must go thru a Club DOC then to the CDL League Commissioner.

    2. All games to be rescheduled from Guest Teams must go thru their club DOC then to  CDL League Administrator unless you are a stand alone Guest Team.

    3. NEW FOR 2018-19-   Any team seeking to reschedule a game after the seasonbegins must use the NEW RESCHEDULE FORM CALLED THE

      GAME RESCHEDULE REQUEST form (GRR).   This form cannot be found on line but must be secured from your club DOC.

A)    Games inside 2 weeks of scheduled play will cost $100 for the team Initiating the Change, then a new date must be submitted to finalize.

B)    Game outside 2 weeks of schedule play have no charge, but still must go thru the Club DOC with the GCRF, a new date must be submitted to finalize the change.

C)    Games CANCELLED BY A TEAM inside 48 hours will cost a team a forfeit, they must pay entire ref fees and $100 fine. Failure to pay the ref fees and fine to the league will result in the coach and team being suspended for league play. This includes teams choosing to not show for a game without notifying the league and getting approval. 

D)    Games cancelled by Weather Issues at any time have no penalty and are subject to reschedule as soon as possible.

E)    If 2 teams fail to notify the league they have chosen to not play a game within 48 hrs of the scheduled time of the game, both teams

Shall their share of the ref fees to the league and no score will be recorded for the game and no reschedule will be allowed.

            No number of rules can cover all the circumstances that could arise in league play regarding Reschedules so it will be up to the CDL League Administrator/Commissioner to use good judgement to decide on all other situations and his decision shall be final. 


7/11/17 6:59pm

League Contact Info

League Admin- Steve Kimbrell

Phone: 813-785-6525 ; Email- kskimbrell@aol.com

Fax- 727-467-9502

Mailing Address- CDL 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765


League Assignor:  Ed Pena

Phone- 813-732-2412; Email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com

Final Senior Season Divisional Standings 2017-18:

clink link attached for Detailed Div. Standings

6/17/19 3:40pm

CDL Link to Senior Season Div. Standings 2018-19

CDL Link to Senior Season Div. Standings 2018-19