CDL Showcase Event

College Showcase Tournament

           CDL Showcase Soccer Tournament      

February 16-19, 2018

Ages 13/14 = Tournament Format; Ages 15-19 Showcase Format;
Tampa Locations; 100 College Coaches Expected; Play CDL Teams

7/10/17 9:32am

CDL Showcase Event 2018 Important Links

2018 CDL Showcase Event

  • REGISTRATION Click Here- TO REGISTER A TEAM
  • Contact Info
  • Schedule of Games
  • Check In Information
  • Location of Fields for Play: 1. Ed Radice for 15-19 Boys, JC Handly for 15-19 Girls, Monroe Fields for 13-14 Boys/Girls
  • Guest Player Link
  • Team Hotel Booking Info with Avanti
  • Payment for Event
  • Hosting Agreement- Click Here
  • Tournament Rules
  • Team Rosters for College Coaches

2017 Teams Entered into the Senior Side of the Event:

15 Boys            16 Boys           17 Boys            18 Boys

 Fla. Rush        SarasotaG        WFF, E             Palm Beach  
Lakeland          TBU Sel           Clw. Charg        Wesley Chap

CNFSC,Fl         Fl. Celtic          Tpa Charg         TBU Prem

TBU Elite          FKK White        Gulf Ct, Tx        Plant City

GSA                  GSA                 TBU Sel            Lee Ct Strk

Clw Charg         SarasotaBlk     TBU Elite           St. Pete R

WFF, E              Strictly Soc       Tpa Dyn            FKK Black

Oldsmar            Clw. Charg       Auburndale        Pinellas CU

Gulf Coast         FC Fla.             FKK White         Lakeland

Strictly Soc        Lakeland          W. Pasco           Lee Ct Strik

Lakeland           Gulf Ct Tx          Lakeland E       TBU Elite

                                                    Strictly Soc       Sarasota

                                                                              Strictly Soc

                                                                              Fla. Celtic

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 Girls             16 Girls                17 Girls             18/19 Girls

TBU Prem         South Dade          TBU Prem        South Dade

Indian Riv          Palm Bch Aca       Clw. Charg       TBU Prem

WFF, W             FKK, White           TBU PremW      Sarasota

Lakeland            Fl Hawks              Gulf Coast,Tx    Fl Rush 98

Sunrise              Kendall                  FKK White        West Pasco

FKK White         Braden Riv            Palm Bch G      Space Coast

Wesley Ch         Cape Coral            Kings Ham,Ky  Tpa Dynamo

Coral Gables      Wesley Ch            OCYS Purp       FKK 99

Fl Celtic              TBU Prem             Space Coast     Fl Celtic

Clw Charg          Lee Ct. Stk            ChargerHFC      Wesley Ch

Kendall               Palm Bch G           West Pines        Fla. Coast

Wellington          Lakeland                Ft. Lauderd        GSA Prem

Bonita YS           GSA Sel                 Cape Coral        Pinellas CU

CNFSC Fl           GSA Prem              Fl Rush             Cape Coral

Cumberland        OCYS Pur              North Port          Braden Riv

Gulf Ct, Tx           Brevard                                            OCYS

JAY FC                NFM GPS                                         Tidal Wave,Ma

Strictly Soc          Gulf Ct, Tx                                        Warminster,Penn

                            Rush 01                 Additional           Tpa Dyn Red

                            Rush 02                 18/19's                Brevard

                                                           North Port            Fl Fire

                                                           FC Dallas            Gulf Ct. Tx

                                                           Legs AZ               FKK 99

                                                           Miami                   TBU S

                                                           Team Boca           Fl Rush 98

                                                                                       

 

CDL Showcase Jr. Teams 2017 Event:

13 Boys          14 Boys        13 Girls         14 Girls

WFF, W         WFF,W          Clw Charg     Lakeland

FKK Blk         Clw Chg S     Brevard         West Pines

FKK W           St. Pete R     Lakeland       Clw. Charg

Clw. Chrg       FKK B           Real Miami    FKK Black

Fl Rush1        Citrus U         Braden R       TBU N Prem

Fl Rush2        Clw ChgP      Fl Hawks        Fl Celtic

Sarasota        TBU E            FKK 04           TBU  E

Lakeland        Lakeland        FKK 05           FKK White

                      W Pasco                                WFF, E

                      Tpa Chg                                 WFF, W

                                                                     Sarasota

                                                                     Indian River

                                                                     Oldsmar

                                                                     Fl Hawks


7/10/17 9:20am

CDL Showcase General Announcements

REGISTER NOW for the 2018 Event by clicking the LINK to GOTSOCCER located 

on the left side of this page. We look forward to a great event and over 50 College 

coaches expected to attend. Don't miss out and register now! 

CDL Showcase Event College Coaches Attending 2017 Event:

1. Barry University, Miami,Women's Soccer       34. Springfield College, Mass, Men

2. Keiser Univ, Ft. Lauderdale, Men's Soccer      35. St.Leo Univ, Women

3. US Naval Academy, Women's Soccer            36. Thomas Univ., Ga, Women

4. Darton College, Georgia, Men's Soccer          37. Southeastern Univ, Women

5. Cleveland State Univ., Ohio                           38.Trinity College, Men

6. Fla. Gulf Coast Univ, Men's Soccer                39. Darton State College, Women

7. Fla. Gulf Coast Univ.,Women's Soccer           40. Rollins College, Men

8. University of Tampa, Men's Soccer                41. FIT College, Fla.

9. Huysson Univ, Maine, Men's Soccer              42. Univ. of South Fla, Women

10. Johnson & Wales Univ, Charlotte, NC           43. Columbia International Univ., SC

11. Johnson & Wales Univ, Miami, Women        44. Andrew College,Ga, Women

12. New England College, NH, Men & Women   45. Flagler College, Fla.

13. Nova Southeast Univ., Fla, Women              46. Palm Beach Atlantic

14. Polk State College, Fla, Women                 47. Huntingdon College, Al.

15.Rollins College, Fla, Women                       48. Eckerd College, Fla.

16. St. Thomas Univ, Fla, Women                    49. Lynn Univ., Fla.

17. Stetson Univ.,Fla, Women                          50. Valdosta State Univ.,Ga.

18. Farmingdale State College, Women            51. Warner Univ, Fla, Women

19. Southeastern Univ, Fla, Men                       52. Virginia Military Inst., Women

20. St. Thomas Univ, Fla. Men                         53. Brewton-Parker Colege, Ga. Women

21. Fla. Institute of Tech, Men                         54. Univ. of North Fla.

22. Uinv. of Tampa, Women                             55. Amherst College, Mass

23. Uinv. of S. Fla, Men                                   56. Pfeiffer Univ., Mass

24. Johnson Univ, Fla, Women                         57. Eastern Fla. State College, Men

25. Univ, of Southwest, NH, Women

26. Fla. Southern College

27. Eastern Conn. State Univ, Men

28. Wheelock College, Mass. Men

29. St. Thomas Aquinas, NY

30. Jacksonville Univ.

31. Potsdam College, NY,Men

32. Queens Univ. of Charlotte

33. St. Joseph College, Me, Men


7/11/17 6:59pm

League Contact Info

League Admin- Steve Kimbrell

Phone: 813-785-6525 ; Email- kskimbrell@aol.com

Fax- 727-467-9502

Mailing Address- CDL 2140 Drew St. Suite C, Clearwater, Fla. 33765


League Assignor:  Ed Pena

Phone- 813-732-2412; Email- epena5@tampabay.rr.com